CULTIVIT

Vivek, your personalised wellness plan

Based on your responses, these are the areas where the workbook rules found the strongest matches.

Top Wellness Priorities

#1
Own Your Day
Recommendation-set territory score: 47.0
#2
Own Your Glow
Recommendation-set territory score: 35.0
#3
Back To Balance
Recommendation-set territory score: 33.0

Your Pocket Essentials

Hero Recommendation

B12

Own Your Day · Sustained Energy
47.0 pts
100.0% of hero score

Why we chose this: Highest final product score; it is also required by a Guaranteed Recommendation rule.

Sustained Energy · Mental Clarity

Hero · Guaranteed overrideGuaranteed by rule
Supporting Recommendation 2

Biotin + Zinc

Own Your Glow · Hair Health
35.0 pts
74.5% of hero score

Why we chose this: Workbook rule requires this product in the final recommendation set.

Hair Health · Hair Strength

Guaranteed overrideGuaranteed by rule
Supporting Recommendation 3

Electrolyte

Back To Balance · Hydration
33.0 pts
70.2% of hero score

Why we chose this: Passed the workbook's dynamic recommendation threshold.

Hydration · Exercise Recovery

≥60% of hero score
Recommended stack

Your Product Stack

B12Biotin + ZincElectrolyte

No exact two-product bundle mapping from the workbook is fully present in this result. The products above still form the personalised stack.
Audit trail

How the matching was generated

The workbook supplies explicit Product Scoring Matrix point values and separate Question Weights, but no formula that multiplies the two. This prototype therefore uses the matrix point values directly for product ranking, then applies the workbook's explicit +10/+20/Guaranteed rules. Question weights are retained and shown in the explanation layer; Q1's 20-point question influence is divided equally across its selected answers for transparency, as stated in the workbook.
RankProductRaw MatrixRule BoostFinalQuestion MatchesRule Priority
1B12
Hero SKU
17.0+30.047.02Guaranteed
2Biotin + Zinc
Hero SKU
15.0+20.035.01Guaranteed
3Electrolyte23.0+10.033.04Priority boost × 1
4Quick ATP20.0+10.030.03Priority boost × 1
5Vitamin D + K2
Hero SKU
10.0+10.020.01Priority boost × 1
6Magnesium
Hero SKU
37.0+0.037.06Score only
7Caffeine
Hero SKU
18.0+0.018.02Score only
8Multivitamin
Hero SKU
5.0+0.05.02Score only
9HA + Vitamin C
Hero SKU
5.0+0.05.01Score only
10Green Coffee0.0+0.00.00Score only
Inclusion ranking follows the workbook: Guaranteed Recommendation → Strong Priority Boost → Priority Boost → Final Product Score. If final scores tie: Hero SKU → higher question match count → identity signal → higher raw score. The hero card follows the workbook’s separate rule: highest final product score.

Answers Used For This Calculation

QuestionSelected AnswerRecommendation Weight
Q1
What would you most like to improve right now?
More Energy20.0
Q1
What would you most like to improve right now?
Better Hydration20.0
Q1
What would you most like to improve right now?
Healthier Hair20.0
Q2
What would make the biggest difference to your day?
Better Sleep20.0
Q3
Which best describes your lifestyle?
Fitness Enthusiast10.0
Q4
How often do you exercise?
3–4 Times Weekly10.0
Q5
How much time do you spend outdoors during daylight hours?
Less Than 15 Minutes10.0
Q6
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following?
Vitamin B12 DeficiencyOverride / 0
Q6
Have you ever been diagnosed with any of the following?
Iron DeficiencyOverride / 0
Q7
How often do you experience an afternoon energy slump?
Almost Daily10.0
Q8
How would you rate your sleep quality?
Good10.0
Q9
How often do you feel stressed or mentally drained?
Sometimes5.0
Q10
How much water do you typically drink each day?
2–3 Litres5.0
Q11
Which statement best describes you?
I Am Very Consistent With My Wellness Routine0.0
Q12
What best describes your current wellness journey?
I'm Focused On Long-Term Wellness0.0

Recommendation Logic Detail

Raw matrix score
17.0
Rule boosts
+30.0
Final score
47.0

  • More Energy matched this product for +7 matrix points.
    Question weight: 20.0; influence share for this Q1 selection: 6.67
  • Almost Daily matched this product for +10 matrix points.
    Question weight: 10.0
  • Vitamin B12 Deficiency triggered Guaranteed Recommendation.
  • Daily Energy Slump triggered Priority Boost (+10 points).
  • More Energy + Daily Slump triggered Strong Priority Boost (+20 points).

Raw matrix score
15.0
Rule boosts
+20.0
Final score
35.0

  • Healthier Hair matched this product for +15 matrix points.
    Question weight: 20.0; influence share for this Q1 selection: 6.67
  • Healthier Hair triggered Strong Priority Boost (+20 points).
  • Hair Goal + Biotin in Top 5 triggered Guaranteed Recommendation.

Raw matrix score
23.0
Rule boosts
+10.0
Final score
33.0

  • 2–3 Litres matched this product for +2 matrix points.
    Question weight: 5.0
  • Better Hydration matched this product for +10 matrix points.
    Question weight: 20.0; influence share for this Q1 selection: 6.67
  • Fitness Enthusiast matched this product for +5 matrix points.
    Question weight: 10.0
  • 3–4 Times Weekly matched this product for +6 matrix points.
    Question weight: 10.0
  • Better Hydration Goal triggered Priority Boost (+10 points).

Rules Fired For This Submission

RuleConditionActionImpactSource
R002Vitamin B12 DeficiencyGuaranteed RecommendationN/ATab 9
R003Iron DeficiencyCRM TriggerN/ATab 9
R005Healthier HairStrong Priority Boost+20.0Tab 9
R015Daily Energy SlumpPriority Boost+10.0Tab 9
R017More Energy + Daily SlumpStrong Priority Boost+20.0Tab 9
R019Fitness Enthusiast + 3-4 WorkoutsPriority Boost+10.0Tab 9
R025Better Hydration GoalPriority Boost+10.0Tab 9
R030Less Than 15 Minutes OutdoorsPriority Boost+10.0Tab 9
R008Hair Goal + Biotin in Top 5Guaranteed RecommendationN/ATab 9
Education

Why Sublingual?

Traditional supplements need to pass through the digestive system before being absorbed. Sublingual strips dissolve under the tongue, offering a simple and convenient way to take your daily wellness support.

This prototype is designed to identify wellness opportunities, not diagnose medical conditions. Recommendations should not replace professional medical advice.